Scott MacManus
Superintendent
Districtwide
907-883-5151
Debbie Sparks
Administrative Secretary
Districtwide
907-883-5151
LeAnn Young
Special Programs Director
Districtwide
907-883-5151
Tracie Weisz
Curriculum & Instruction Director
Districtwide
907-883-5151
Letitia Rhodes
Special Education Director
Districtwide
907-505-9297
Brenda Overcast
Technology Director
Districtwide
907-883-5151
Robbie MacManus
Chief Financial Officer
Districtwide
907-883-5151
Wade Boney
Maintenance Director
Districtwide
907-505-0009 or fill out a maintenance request at the link below.
Gary Deeter
Assistant Maintenance Director
Districtwide
907-505-0008
Matt Basye
Biomass Maintenance Technician
Districtwide
907-505-8115
Patti Bayless
Accountant
Districtwide
907-883-5151
Karla Champagne
Migrant Coordinator
Districtwide
907-883-5151
Ashlee Copper
CTE Counselor/Program Coordinator
Districtwide
907-883-5151
Tad Dunning
Counselor
Districtwide
907-883-4347
Bonnie Emery
Greenhouse Manager
Districtwide
‎907-883-5161
Pam Gingue
Programs Coordinator
Districtwide
907-883-5151
Mari Hoe-Raitto
ACHILL Teacher
Districtwide
907-883-5151
Tony Lee
Biomass Project Coordinator
Districtwide
907-883-5151
Sugar Roach
Accountant
Districtwide
907-883-5151
Rion Sabin
Maintenance Technician
Districtwide
907-505-0011
Jane Teague
Educational Technologist
Districtwide
907-883-5151
Candy Thurneau
PowerSchool/Resource Center
Districtwide
907-883-5151
Stephanie English
Child Nutrition Services Coordinator
Districtwide
907-505-0239
Micki Adgate
3-5 Teacher
Walter Northway School
907-778-2287
Megan Akaran
Principal
Tok School
907-883-5161
Ben Glover
Principal Tetlin School
Tetlin School
Kandice Alexander
K-3 Teacher Tetlin
Tetlin School
Ryan Becker
MS/HS STEM Teacher
Tok School
907-883-5161
Suzanne Bell
Principal/Teacher
Tanacross School
907-883-4391
Deb Berg
K-2 Teacher
Tok School
907-883-5161
Julie Brown
4th Grade Teacher
Tok School
907-883-5161
Amy Dudley
Middle School Teacher Tok
Tok School
907-8835161
Lindsay Brush
MS/HS Math/Science Teacher
Walter Northway School
907-778-2287
Erica Burnham
MS/HS Social Studies Teacher
Tok School
907-883-5161
Karen Deeter
Principal/Teacher
Dot Lake School
907-882-2663
Bonnie Dompierre
3rd Grade Teacher
Tok School
907-883-5161
Joyce Dunning
5th Grade Teacher
Tok School
907-883-5161
Liz Fabian
MS/HS Math Teacher
Tok School
907-883-5161
Rob Fabian
REACH Principal
REACH Academy
907-883-2591
Shania Fifarek
MS/HS Language Arts Teacher
Tok School
907-883-5161
Pepper Good
Principal/Teacher
Mentasta Lake Katie John School
907-291-2317
Rex Hamner
MS/HS CTE Teacher
Tok School
907-883-5161
Valorie James
Special Education Teacher/Reading Interventionist
Tok School
907-883-5161
Robert Kelso
Pathways and MS/HS Science Teacher
Tok School
907-883-5161
Robert Litwack
Special Education Teacher Northway
Walter Northway School
Kaitlyn Moeller
Teacher
Mentasta Lake Katie John School
907-291-2327
Molly Nelson
K-2 Teacher
Walter Northway School
907-778-2287
Cathy O'Neil
Grade 2 Teacher Tok
Tok School
907-883-5161
Melinda Oxereok
MS/HS Language Arts/Social Studies Teacher
Walter Northway School
907-778-2287
Doug Richards
Principal
Walter Northway School
907-778-2287
Kristy Robbins
Principal/Elementary/Special Education Teacher
Eagle Community School
907-547-2210
Zach Sanders
Secondary Teacher
Eagle Community School
907-547-2210
Sara Talus
K-2 Teacher
Tok School
907-883-5161