Scott MacManus
Superintendent
Districtwide
907-883-5151
LeAnn Young
Special Programs Director
Districtwide
907-883-5151
Tracie Weisz
Curriculum & Instruction Director
Districtwide
907-883-5151
Debbie Sparks
Administrative Secretary
Districtwide
907-883-5151
Brenda Overcast
Technology Director
Districtwide
907-883-5151
Robbie MacManus
Chief Financial Officer
Districtwide
907-883-5151
Patti Bayless
Accountant
Districtwide
907-883-5151
Karla Champagne
Migrant Coordinator
Districtwide
907-883-5151
Pam Gingue
Programs Coordinator
Districtwide
907-883-5151
Jane Teague
Educational Technologist
Districtwide
907-883-5151
Sugar Roach
Accountant
Districtwide
907-883-5151
Candy Thurneau
PowerSchool/Resource Center
Districtwide
907-883-5151
Stephanie English
Child Nutrition Services Coordinator
Districtwide
907-505-0239
Blair Seawell
CTE Counselor
907-883-5151
Wade Boney
Maintenance Director
Districtwide
907-505-0009 or fill out a maintenance request at the link below.
Gary Deeter
Assistant Maintenance Director
Districtwide
907-505-0008
Matt Basye
Biomass Maintenance Technician
Districtwide
907-505-8115
Bonnie Emery
Greenhouse Manager
Districtwide
‎907-883-5161
Tony Lee
Biomass Project Coordinator
Districtwide
907-883-5151
Rion Sabin
Maintenance Technician
Districtwide
907-505-0011
Tad Dunning
Counselor
Districtwide
907-883-4347
Letitia Rhodes
Special Education Director
Districtwide
907-505-9297
Drew Larrabee
Tok School Principal
Tok School
907-883-5161
Deb Berg
Tok Kindergarten Teacher
Tok School
907-883-5161
Sara Talus
Tok 1st Grade Teacher
Tok School
907-883-5161
Cathy O'Neil
Tok 2nd Grade Teacher
Tok School
907-883-5161
Bonnie Dompierre
Tok 3rd Grade Teacher
Tok School
907-883-5161
Molly Nelson
Tok 4th Grade Teacher
Tok School
907-883-5161
Joyce Dunning
Tok 5th Grade Teacher
Tok School
907-883-5161
Erica Burnham
Tok MS/HS Social Studies Teacher
Tok School
907-883-5161
Lindsay Brush
Tok MS/HS Math/Science Teacher
Tok School
907-778-2287
Liz Fabian
Tok MS Math/Science Teacher
Tok School
907-883-5161
Rex Hamner
Tok MS/HS CTE Teacher
Tok School
907-883-5161
Shane Schoeneberg
Tok HS Teacher
Tok School
907-883-5161
Robert Kelso
Tok Pathways and MS/HS Science Teacher
Tok School
907-883-5161
Shania Fifarek
Tok MS/HS Language Arts Teacher
Tok School
907-883-5161
Mari Hoe-Raitto
ACHILL Teacher
Districtwide
907-883-5151
Lacy Schoeneberg
Tok MS/HS Teacher
Tok School
907-883-5161
Joseph Krause
Walter Northway School Principal
Walter Northway School
907-778-2287
Micki Adgate
Northway 3-5 Teacher
Walter Northway School
907-778-2287
Christine Krause
Northway MS/HS Teacher
Walter Northway School
907-778-2287
Brooke Fenley
Northway K-2 Teacher
Walter Northway School
907-778-2287
Valorie James
Northway Special Education Teacher
Walter Northway School
907-883-5161
Lucian Vaughan
Northway MS/HS Teacher
Walter Northway School
907-778-2287
Ben Glover
Tetlin School Principal
Tetlin School
Christopher Kunz
Tetlin MS/HS Teacher
Tetlin School
907-324-2104
Suzanne Bell
Tanacross Principal/Teacher
Tanacross School
907-883-4391
Karen Deeter
Dot Lake Principal/Teacher
Dot Lake School
907-882-2663
Rob Fabian
REACH Principal
REACH Academy
907-883-2591
Pepper Good
Mentasta Principal/Teacher
Mentasta Lake Katie John School
907-291-2317
Jamie Harris
Mentasta Teacher
Mentasta Lake Katie John School
907-291-2317
Kaitlyn Moeller
Mentasta Teacher
Mentasta Lake Katie John School
907-291-2327
Kristy Robbins
Eagle Principal/Teacher
Eagle Community School
907-547-2210
Zach Sanders
Eagle Teacher
Eagle Community School
907-547-2210