Small_1513296214-scott_pic_brightways
Scott MacManus
Superintendent
Districtwide
907-883-5151
Small_e5b02332-8d37-4d6a-a395-bb266a76207a
Debbie Sparks
Administrative Secretary
Districtwide
907-883-5151
Small_1532452777-img_2065
LeAnn Young
Special Programs Director
Districtwide
907-883-5151
Small_1516947295-photo_on_11-17-14_at_1.35_pm__3
Tracie Weisz
Curriculum & Instruction Director
Districtwide
907-883-5151
Small_e91c3504-49df-4665-b201-ea6c1fd78dcc
Letitia Rhodes
Special Education Director
Districtwide
907-505-9297
Small_a46f27e0-4593-4a83-a151-4570caa393f1
Brenda Overcast
Technology Director
Districtwide
907-883-5151
Small_1513378050-dsc_0003_copy
Robbie MacManus
Chief Financial Officer
Districtwide
907-883-5151
Small_1513377930-dsc_0008
Wade Boney
Maintenance Director
Districtwide
907-505-0009 or fill out a maintenance request at the link below.
Small_1513378127-dsc_0011
Gary Deeter
Assistant Maintenance Director
Districtwide
907-505-0008
Small_fa852c50-41dd-4a7e-b2e0-3a9f4a221f8f
Matt Basye
Biomass Maintenance Technician
Districtwide
907-505-8115
Small_1513378165-dsc_0001_copy
Patti Bayless
Accountant
Districtwide
907-883-5151
Small_516afa78-c1f8-449c-a51f-f7e4a4b448b7
Karla Champagne
Migrant Coordinator
Districtwide
907-883-5151
Small_1541723142-avatarsquare
Ashlee Copper
CTE Counselor/Program Coordinator
Districtwide
907-883-5151
Small_1529599610-img_0348
Tad Dunning
Counselor
Districtwide
907-883-4347
Small_35e9a3fc-9549-43be-b9f4-00661acafb89
Bonnie Emery
Greenhouse Manager
Districtwide
‎907-883-5161
Small_1528927200-img_3036
Pam Gingue
Programs Coordinator
Districtwide
907-883-5151
Small_unnamed
Mari Hoe-Raitto
ACHILL Teacher
Districtwide
907-883-5151
Small_1516947707-20180122_162248__2_
Tony Lee
Biomass Project Coordinator
Districtwide
907-883-5151
Small_1513378084-dsc_0006
Sugar Roach
Accountant
Districtwide
907-883-5151
Small_5c076c38-0028-4b5b-9c33-91302370a548
Rion Sabin
Maintenance Technician
Districtwide
907-505-0011
Small_1513194434-teague-3__2_
Jane Teague
Educational Technologist
Districtwide
907-883-5151
Small_1519954648-tok_river_w_amy___kristen
Candy Thurneau
PowerSchool/Resource Center
Districtwide
907-883-5151
Small_adbb8c84-b0eb-4d8d-b653-9c4bf08c600d
Stephanie English
Child Nutrition Services Coordinator
Districtwide
907-505-0239
Small_screen_shot_2018-09-13_at_3.33.45_pm
Micki Adgate
3-5 Teacher
Walter Northway School
907-778-2287
Small_560f33ae-a30d-4100-8adb-a63ca1b354e8
Megan Akaran
Principal
Tok School
907-883-5161
Small_e4c1d683-38e7-4c2e-9a2b-60c0f7e3c5c3
Kandice Alexander
K-3 Teacher
Tetlin School
Small_i-nwbckjr-l
Ryan Becker
MS/HS STEM Teacher
Tok School
907-883-5161
Small_1533338182-bio_pic
Suzanne Bell
Principal/Teacher
Tanacross School
907-883-4391
Small_1524256943-pre_k-264
Deb Berg
K-2 Teacher
Tok School
907-883-5161
Small_1524257012-pre_k-417
Julie Brown
4th Grade Teacher
Tok School
907-883-5161
Small_1528918551-screen_shot_2018-06-13_at_11.28.02_am
Lindsay Brush
MS/HS Math/Science Teacher
Walter Northway School
907-778-2287
Small_1524257052-upper_class__14_of_160_
Erica Burnham
MS/HS Social Studies Teacher
Tok School
907-883-5161
Small_img_2194
Karen Deeter
Principal/Teacher
Dot Lake School
907-882-2663
Small_1524257388-pre_k-143
Bonnie Dompierre
3rd Grade Teacher
Tok School
907-883-5161
Small_i-zmwqtqh-l
Joyce Dunning
5th Grade Teacher
Tok School
907-883-5161
Small_i-jnwj93x-l
Liz Fabian
MS/HS Math Teacher
Tok School
907-883-5161
Small_1529600250-img_0270
Rob Fabian
Principal
REACH Academy
907-883-2591
Small_i-qwrqmmj-l
Shania Fifarek
MS/HS Language Arts Teacher
Tok School
907-883-5161
Small_093ae75e-5033-4da5-9428-a1133574fbcc
Phillip Freeman
8-12 Teacher
Tetlin School
907-324-2104
Small_screen_shot_2018-09-14_at_1.21.34_pm
Pepper Good
Principal/Teacher
Mentasta Lake Katie John School
907-291-2317
Small_i-xrj9ngd-l
Rex Hamner
MS/HS CTE Teacher
Tok School
907-883-5161
Small_087bea1c-46b3-4038-81d5-66fba5c2f944
Kimberly Hunt
Special Education/Language Arts Teacher
Walter Northway School
907-778-2287
Small_adff64f6-3e40-4213-b072-dd4dcc43bc40
Valorie James
Special Education Teacher/Reading Interventionist
Tok School
907-883-5161
Small_i-mrr74tr-l
Robert Kelso
Pathways and MS/HS Science Teacher
Tok School
907-883-5161
Small_1487359737-robert
Robert Litwack
Principal/4-7 Teacher
Tetlin School
907-324-2104
Small_4a5cb385-c0b7-461c-9999-07651387d3e0
Kaitlyn Moeller
Teacher
Mentasta Lake Katie John School
907-291-2327
Small_ae32184a-4ac1-4351-ae7f-5fbdceb1a7e4
Molly Nelson
K-2 Teacher
Walter Northway School
907-778-2287
Small_i-wr49prc-l
Cathy O'Neil
Pre-School Teacher
Tok School
907-883-5161
Small_9a948c85-da8d-41c4-8ad7-e1362a59be3a
Melinda Oxereok
MS/HS Language Arts/Social Studies Teacher
Walter Northway School
907-778-2287
Small_3e00bc49-9d21-400f-babf-6d8d6a42eaa3
Doug Richards
Principal
Walter Northway School
907-778-2287
Small_1513378234-dsc_0001
Kristy Robbins
Principal/Elementary/Special Education Teacher
Eagle Community School
907-547-2210
Small_facetile_329
Zach Sanders
Secondary Teacher
Eagle Community School
907-547-2210
Small_1524257083-retakes-143
Sara Talus
K-2 Teacher
Tok School
907-883-5161