Small_1513296214-scott_pic_brightways
Scott Mac Manus
Superintendent
District-Wide
907-883-5151
Default_avatar
Debbie Sparks
Administrative Secretary
District-Wide
907-883-5151
Default_avatar
LeAnn Young
Special Programs
District-Wide
907-883-5151
Default_avatar
Pam Gingue
Programs Coordinator
District-Wide
907-883-5151
Default_avatar
Tracie Weisz
Director of Curriculum & Instruction
District-Wide
907-883-5151
Default_avatar
Letitia Rhodes
Special Education Director
District-Wide
907-505-9297
Default_avatar
Jason Fastenau
Technology Director
District-Wide
907-505-0005
Default_avatar
Tad Dunning
District-Wide Counselor
District-Wide
907-883-4347
Default_avatar
Robbie MacManus
Chief Financial Officer
District-Wide
907-883-5151
Default_avatar
Sugar Roach
Accountant
District-Wide
907-883-5151
Default_avatar
Patti Bayless
Accountant I
District-Wide
907-883-5151
Small_1513301735-img_6013
Connie Bishop
Media Specialist/Secretary
907-5151
Small_1513194434-teague-3__2_
Jane Teague
Classroom Technology Assistant
907-5151
Default_avatar
Wade Boney
Maintenance Director
907-505-0009
Default_avatar
Tony Lee
Tok Complex
District-Wide
907-883-5151
Small_1487359210-screen_shot_2017-02-17_at_10.19.33_am
Maintenance Department
Contact AGSD Facilities & Maintenance or fill out maintenance request in link below
907-883-5151
Default_avatar
Candy Thurneau
PowerSchool/Resource Center
District-Wide
907-883-5151
Default_avatar
Loretta Fitting
Child Nutrition Services Coordinator
District-Wide
907-883-5151
Default_avatar
Jonathan Alsup
MS/HS Math Teacher - Tok
Tok
907-883-5161
Default_avatar
Deb Berg
Kindergarten Teacher - Tok
Tok
907-883-5161
Default_avatar
Julie Brown
4th Grade Teacher - Tok
Tok
907-883-5161
Default_avatar
Lindsay Brush
MS/HS Math/Science Teacher - Northway
Northway
907-778-2287
Default_avatar
Erica Burnham
MS/HS Social Studies - Tok
Tok
907-883-5161
Default_avatar
Paula Canner
3rd Grade Teacher - Tok
Tok
907-883-5161
Default_avatar
Sherri Carmichael
Primary Teacher - Northway
Northway
907-778-2287
Default_avatar
James Doering
Special Education - Tok
907-883-5161
Default_avatar
Bonnie Dompierre
2nd Grade Teacher - Tok
Tok
907-883-5161
Default_avatar
Dan Druvenga
Elementary Teacher - Northway
Northway
907-778-2287
Default_avatar
Joyce Dunning
5th Grade Teacher - Tok
Tok
907-883-5161
Default_avatar
Liz Fabian
Math/Science Teacher - Mentasta
Mentasta
907-291-2317
Default_avatar
Bryn Fadum
MS/Special Ed. - Northway
Northway
907-778-2287
Default_avatar
Ruth Fastenau
Music Teacher - Tok
Tok
907-883-5161
Default_avatar
Pepper Good
English Language Arts - Mentasta
Mentasta
907-291-2317
Default_avatar
Bronwyn Hack
MS/HS English Language Arts - Tok
Tok
907-883-5161
Default_avatar
Barbara Harper
Elementary Teacher - Tetlin
907-324-2104
Default_avatar
Janine Holmes
MS/HS Math/Science - Tok
Tok
907-883-5161
Default_avatar
Scott Holmes
Principal - Tok School
Tok
907-883-5151
Default_avatar
Marlys House
Math/Science Teacher - Eagle
Eagle
907-547-2210
Default_avatar
Denise Key
Principal/Teacher - Tanacross
Tanacross
907-883-4391
Small_1487359737-robert
Robert Litwack
Principal/Teacher - Tetlin
Tetlin
907-324-2104
Default_avatar
Leland Monroe
CTE Teacher - Tok
Tok
907-883-5161
Default_avatar
Cathy O'Neil
Primary Teacher - Tetlin
Tetlin
907-324-2104
Default_avatar
Doug Richards
Principal/Teacher - Northway
907-778-2287
Default_avatar
Keane Richards
MS/HS Math/Science Teacher - Tok
907-883-5161
Default_avatar
Craig Roach
Principal/Teacher - Mentasta
Mentasta
907-291-2317
Default_avatar
Kristy Robbins
Principal/Teacher - Eagle
Eagle
907-547-2210
Small_1487359774-julie
Julie Selves
Principal/Teacher - Dot Lake
Dot Lake
907-882-2663
Default_avatar
Sara Talus
1st Grade Teacher - Tok
Tok
907-883-5161
Default_avatar
Lori Weisz
Itinerant Special Ed. - District
District-Wide
907-291-2317